Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2019-20, most runs, wickets after November 29: 500 runs for Padikkal, 20 wickets for Sai Kishore

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2019-20, most runs, wickets after November 29: 500 runs for Padikkal, 20 wickets for Sai Kishore

cricket generic

Devdutt Padikkal's 87 off 42 balls has helped him cross the 500-run mark in the tournament. His blistering innings against Haryana has helped Karnataka reach the Final. Patel has moved up four positions after scoring 34 to be placed at fourth.

PlayerTeamRAveSR10050
Devdutt PadikkalKarnataka54868.50178.515
Ruturaj GaikwadMaharashtra41941.90146.503
Suryakumar YadavMumbai39256.00169.004
Harshal PatelHaryana37431.16165.502
Aditya WaghmodeBaroda36445.50153.603
Kedar DevdharBaroda35639.55133.303
Aditya TareMumbai35539.44136.002
Virat SinghJharkhand34357.16142.303
Harpreet SinghChhattisgarh32965.80146.203
Taruwar KohliMizoram32554.16117.303

Harshal Patel has added one more wicket to his name in the first semi-final against Karnataka. Shreyas Gopal's tally is now 18. Tamilnadu's T Natarajan and Rajasthan's Aniket Chowdhury have entered the top ten after scalping one wicket each in the second semi-final.

PlayerTeamWAveEcon4WI
Sai KishoreTamil Nadu209.854.591
Harshal PatelHaryana1915.947.040
Shreyas GopalKarnataka1813.776.521
Darshan NalkandeVidarbha169.937.331
Lukman MeriwalaBaroda1610.686.331
Satyajeet BachhavMaharashtra1518.066.450
Harpreet BrarPunjab1415.926.890
Mohammed SirajHyderabad1313.536.600
T NatarajanTamil Nadu1314.535.640
Aniket ChowdhuryRajasthan1315.236.181